Closed tender

Exhibition stands

Details

Value
EUR 8,000,000
Topic
Exhibition equipment
Published
17 August 2018
Submission
14 September 2018

Tender description

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Event Stand Construction Panel. Invitation to Tender for the Provision of an Event Stand Construction Panel.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 September 2018

About the buyer

Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
  • 39154100 · Exhibition stands

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Exhibition stands, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.