East Woodyates Sewer Treatment Works Improvements
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,200
- Topic
- Sewerage works equipment
- Published
- 14 August 2018
- Submission
- 10 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Important information - PLEASE READ The deadline for submitting your response to this contract opportunity is 10/09/2018 at 14:00. Suppliers interested in this opportunity should click on the 'Register interest in this opportunity' button in the top right of the screen. If you are not already logged into the system, you will be required to log in before you can 'Register interest in this opportunity'. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Once suppliers have registered their interest they can access the full tender documentation automatically from 'My Activities' on the home page. There is a guide for using the Supplying the South West system within the attachments section of this advert. Please follow the guide from page 34 on 'How to Access Tender Documents through Supplying the South West' within the attachments section to the right which provides a step-by-step screen shot of how to access the tender documents. The scheme is located in the town of East Woodyates, Salisbury. The scheme is located within the garden of 1 East Woodyates 'Snowdrop'. The scheme involves site clearance works, construction of a new soakaway, effluent pipe and includes repairs to the existing structure.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2018
About the buyer
Christchurch and East Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39350000 · Sewerage works equipment
- 44130000 · Sewer mains
- 45232400 · Sewer construction work
- 45232410 · Sewerage work
- 90470000 · Sewer cleaning services
- 90480000 · Sewerage management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@christchurch-and-east-dorset-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Woodyates Sewer Treatment Works Improvements.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Christchurch and East Dorset Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
