Development consultancy services
Details
- Value
- EUR 750,000
- Topic
- Business analysis consultancy services
- Published
- 14 August 2018
- Submission
- 14 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Authority wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to provide certain services in relation to the Trinity@GCQ project in accordance with the Contract, a draft of which is included in this Request for Tenders (“RFT”). The T@GCQ project is for the development of the Trinity technology and enterprise campus. Trinity requires certain services to enable it to realise the proposed development of T@GCQ. Further detail on the Services is set out at Section 1.3 of the RFT and in the draft Contract. The Authority wishes to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced consultant to provide certain consultancy services in relation to the Trinity@GCQ project in accordance with the Contract, a draft of which is included in this Request for Tenders (“RFT”). The T@GCQ project is for the development of the Trinity technology and enterprise campus. Trinity requires certain consultancy services to enable it to realise the proposed development of T@GCQ. Further detail on the Services is set out at Section 1.3 of the RFT and in the draft Contract. As Ireland’s leading university, Trinity is committed to delivering excellence in education, research and innovation. In order to achieve these objectives Trinity must continue to focus on the recruitment of world-class faculty and students; compete globally for research funding at scale, and develop strong partnerships with the innovation and enterprise sector which can maximise the transfer of knowledge to enable social and economic benefit. Trinity must also continue to play a leadership role for Ireland in supporting the continued development of an innovation-led economy. In the last decade there is clear evidence of the role research and innovation has played in creating a stronger, more export orientated economy. Between 2003 and 2014 sales increased by 155 % by R and D active firms, compared to a decrease by 39 % by those not active. Similar trends occurred in relation to employment with a growth of 14 % in R and D active firms, compared to a decrease of 40 % in non-R and D active firms. In order to meet these 2 ambitions, Trinity is planning the development of T@GCQ. The specification and requirements of this commission are more wholly described in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2018
About the buyer
Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-college-dublin-the-university-of-dublin.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development consultancy services.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Development consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity College Dublin, the University of Dublin.
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 43—
- 37£12.3m
- 27£78.6m
- 27£1.2m
- 7£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
