DBC (SF) Site Selection Survey 2018
Details
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Topic
- Urban planning services
- Published
- 16 August 2018
- Submission
- 6 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council is seeking to appoint consultants to undertake a Site Assessment Study to evaluate the suitability of sites for potential allocation in the new Dacorum Local Plan. The Study will form a key part of the evidence base for the Local Plan, which will cover the period to 2036. To access tender documents you will need to register at www.supplyhertfordshire.uk (if not already registered) and then you will be able to download tender documents of the project you are interested in and send enquiries via the correspondence function of the portal.(Contact the Intend helpline if you have any difficulty in registering on 0114 407 0065) Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 7 September 2018. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2018
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Site Selection Survey 2018.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
