Expired contract
D-Cinema Projector - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Motion Picture Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cinematographic projectors
- Published
- 14 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The BFI is seeking to procure the following Cinema Projector for use in its NFT2 Cinema at BFI Southbank. - One Series 2 or 3 DCI Compliant DLP D-Cinema projector Further details of the requirement are contained within the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2018
- Completed: Award published14 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2021
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38652000 · Cinematographic projectors
- 38652100 · Projectors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
