Contract award for Mini Competition for the Supply and Delivery of Light Commercial Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RRG Peugeot Oldham, Evans Halshaw Ford
- Value
- GBP 248,727
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 14 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contract for the supply of Light Commercial Vehicles has been awarded to RRG Peugeot Ltd and Evans Halshaw Lltd following a mini competition using an approved framework (Hertfordshire County Council (HCC) Vehicle Purchase Framework (Managed by The Procurement Partnership Ltd) FRAMEWORK REFERENCE: HCCPSJB/VEHICLES/2015 Using LOT 2 of the framework
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2018
- Completed: Award published14 August 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract award for Mini Competition for the Supply and Delivery of Light Commercial Vehicles.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Contract award for Mini Competition for the Supply and Delivery of Light Commercial Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
