Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Value
- GBP 850,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 13 August 2018
- Submission
- 17 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The tender is for a ‘Competent Person’ Engineering Inspection Service only of all of Hampshire County Council’s plant which includes boiler and pressure vessel plant, lifts, hoists, lifting equipment, lifting tackle, pipelines and pipe assemblies and the like, LPG systems and the like. Also electrical systems where requested. Together with Written Schemes of Examination under the Pressure Systems Safety Regulations PSSR:2000. The Competent Person is to be independent from all other activities associated with the pressure and lifting systems such as design, manufacture, operation and maintenance. Engineering inspection services of various equipment and plant. The quantity of engineering inspection required to be carried out is detailed in Appendix 1 which can be obtained via Intend as part of the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2018
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 71631100 · Machinery-inspection services
- 76600000 · Pipeline-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
