Awarded contract
Veterinary services
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Jubilee Veterinary Centre
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Topic
- Veterinary services
- Published
- 8 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tender for the provision of animal healthcare services at Belfast Zoo. Provision of animal healthcare services at Belfast Zoo.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2018
- Completed: Award published8 August 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85200000 · Veterinary services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Veterinary services.
Related topics
Topics related to Veterinary services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,032£970.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
