UK SBS RE18201 Liquid Scintillation Counter Invitation to Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LabLogic Systems Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Alpha beta counters
- Published
- 9 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***The final date and time for the submission of bids is Monday 11th June 2018 2018 at 14:00.*** DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Liquid Scintillation Counter with the ability to undertake alpha beta discrimination. Low levels of detection (o.5Bq/ml for 3H). Ability to correct for luminescence. Automated to run multiple samples without operator input after initial set up, this includes automatic sample changing of a minimum of 20 vials. Computer or laptop to run the counter (if required and is not in-built). USB printer port must be available for printer connection. Pulse-length analysis must be available that can discriminate between alpha particles and beta/gamma decay. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2018
- Completed: Award published9 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38942000 · Alpha beta counters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
