Tender for the Provision of Email Platform and Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Sales or marketing software package
- Published
- 9 August 2018
- Submission
- 31 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The ACC Liverpool Group is looking to award a Contract for the Provision of an Email Platform and Associated Services. The proposed Contract is for 3 years. Organisations wishing to express an interest must complete, sign and return Document 2 - Confidentiality Agreement were indicated before the remainder of the Tender Documents will be issued.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2018
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48481000 · Sales or marketing software package
- 72212481 · Sales or marketing software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Email Platform and Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the Provision of Email Platform and Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
