SPS00850 Secure Storage of Medical Records
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Datastor (NE) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 680,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Archive services
- Published
- 7 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Trust intends to establish a contract for the provision of a secure, confidential, off-site storage facility, along with a delivery and collection service from the Trust's main sites. Tender documents can be can be accessed at https://procontract.due-north.com. The project reference is DN302803.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2018
- Completed: Award published7 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 July 2022
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92512000 · Archive services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS00850 Secure Storage of Medical Records.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
