Awarded contract

Social work and related services

Details

Value
GBP 697,939
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
8 August 2018

Tender description

The provision of support for people affected by Domestic violence. The service will be comprehensive, evidence based, accessible, respect client confidentiality, high quality, responsive to client needs and cost-effective. Service delivered will support those affected by Domestic violence by offering accommodation services as well as a floating support service. The local Authority wishes to introduce a single contract that will encourage bidders to secure efficiencies when developing an innovative service that delivers care and support to people affected by domestic violence. London Borough of Havering is committed to providing high quality services for its clients and the provision of 2 accommodation based refuges and a floating support service is highly valued by the local community.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Havering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Social work and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Havering.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.