Awarded contract

Refuse-collection vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 3,774,331
Topic
Refuse-collection vehicles
Published
9 August 2018

Tender description

Supply and Delivery of Heavy and Municipal Vehicles Supply of 6x2 Low Entry Rear Wheel Steer RCV with Compaction Body and Swing Link Compaction Mechanism Supply of 6x2 Low Entry Rear Wheel Steer RCV with Compaction Body and Channelled Slide Compaction Mechanism. Supply of 7,500KG GVW Chassis Cab with Demountable Ground Level Body System – TRA/32a/2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.