Printing and related services
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Value
- GBP 85,000,000
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 8 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract Award — Essex County Council and Partner organisations are looking for a single supplier to provide a range of expert and cost-effective Print, Reprographics and Scanning Services. The Authority proposes to establish a new Framework for 4 years (3 years plus extension of up to 1 year). The successful Supplier must ensure that the service is available to be commissioned by August 2018. Print Services Framework Agreement to provide expert and cost-effective print, reprographics and scanning services to the Authority and its Partners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2018
- Completed: Award published8 August 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22300000 · Postcards, greeting cards and other printed matter
- 22450000 · Security-type printed matter
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 22800000 · Paper or paperboard registers, account books, binders, forms and other articles of printed stationery
- 22900000 · Miscellaneous printed matter
- 30199700 · Printed stationery except forms
- 30199710 · Printed envelopes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79821000 · Print finishing services
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
- 79999100 · Scanning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printing and related services.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
Related topics
Topics related to Printing and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
