Gainsborough Crematorium - Pre Construction Delivery Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Willmot Dixon Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 239,123
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 9 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice in respect of a Call Off from a Framework (SCAPE 2 National Construction) and for the award of the Stage 1 Pre Construction Services Delivery Agreement which includes the following services but not limited to; Architect and Lead Design, (Plans including electrical and Mechanical) Civil and Structural Design,Landscape Architects and other pre construction related services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2018
- Completed: Award published9 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 August 2020
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gainsborough Crematorium - Pre Construction Delivery Agreement.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Gainsborough Crematorium - Pre Construction Delivery Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
