Expired contract

Enablings works

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
7 August 2018

Tender description

Enablings works under the JCT form of contract as detailed in Tender Ref: UWE/030/02017FC

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 August 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2018

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enablings works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.