DFID 8275 Third Party Money Fund Management Services Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Crown Agents Bank LTd
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 9 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DFID seek to engage a Supplier who will provide secure banking and fund distribution services to DFID and its partners. The Supplier will be required to receive Third Party Money (TPM) funds into named project accounts and when required disburse those funds as agreed by DFID and their partners. The aim of the contract is to provide those banking services to DFID and their partners and will allow for the secure collection, holding and disbursement of project funds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2018
- Completed: Award published9 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 511£5.9bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
