Expired contract

Contract Award - Security Guarding Services BHC Ottawa/Canada

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Security services
Published
8 August 2018

Tender description

Contract Award notice for Security Guarding Services for Ottawa/Canada has been awarded. Bravo project_1739/itt_2266

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2021

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Security Guarding Services BHC Ottawa/Canada.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award - Security Guarding Services BHC Ottawa/Canada, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.