Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
Details
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Topic
- Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- Published
- 8 August 2018
- Submission
- 7 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
ITT for Demolition and Related Services Framework 2019 - 2023. Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council (The Council) is seeking tenders from experienced organisations to assist in the delivery of a wide range of Demolition Projects to support and complement existing in-house service(s), all in accordance with these Tender Documents. The Council is located within the West Midlands Conurbation. This tender is being sought by Urban Design and Building Services based at Sandwell Council House, Oldbury. Urban Design and Building Services operate a large multi-disciplinary practice dealing with all aspects of Urban Design and Property Maintenance for all Council owned buildings and some external clients within and outside of the borough. Closing date: Friday 7.9.2018 at 15:00 hrs. ITT for Demolition and Related Services Framework 2019 - 2023. Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council (The Council) is seeking tenders from experienced organisations to assist in the delivery of a wide range of Demolition Projects to support and complement existing in-house service(s), all in accordance with these Tender Documents. The Council is located within the West Midlands Conurbation. This tender is being sought by Urban Design and Building Services based at Sandwell Council House, Oldbury. Urban Design and Building Services operate a large multi-disciplinary practice dealing with all aspects of Urban Design and Property Maintenance for all Council owned buildings and some external clients within and outside of the borough. Closing date: Friday 7.9.2018 at 15:00 hrs.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2018
About the buyer
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sandwell-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
