Awarded contract

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

Details

Value
GBP 70,000,000
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
10 August 2018

Tender description

The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 1 Ashford and Shepway. The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Canterbury and Thanet. The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 3 Dover The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 4 Swale The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 5 Dartford and Gravesham. The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 6 Maidstone The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 7 Sevenoaks The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 8 Tonbridge and Malling The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 9 Tunbridge Wells The contract will be for a number of providers to undertake routine vegetation clearance on identified Public Rights of Way; the contract will be split into 10 lots, combining an element of programmed work together with ad-hoc requirements including off road cycle paths. Lot 10 North Downs Way

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.