Closed tender
Resurfacing Buxton Place Car Park and associated works
Details
- Buyer
- South Lakeland District Council
- Value
- GBP 130,000
- Published
- 30 July 2018
- Submission
- 24 August 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Resurfacing of car park and roadways and associated works including drainage remedial works and minor landscaping. All details provided within tender documentation. Keywords: Resurfacing, Resurface, Tarmac, Drainage, Landscaping
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 August 2018
About the buyer
South Lakeland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lakeland-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lakeland District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
