National Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Managed Service for Office Administration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clares Office Supplies Limited
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Office supplies
- Published
- 31 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust's Commercial Procurement service seeks to introduce a new commercial Framework Agreement which will allow UK public sector bodies to procure a managed service for office administration. The Framework will be awarded as a single lot, with Bidders being required to meet all aspects of this Technical Specification. Client Organisations will, however, be able to contract for individual elements of the service as required. The provision of a fully secure managed service will include the following service elements: 1. Provision of a managed service for office supplies including all items for daily use and special sourcing for ad hoc requests, including; purchasing, storage and consolidation of deliveries for specific requests 2. Provision of a fully managed print service, to include provision of print equipment service, maintenance and consumables. 3. Provision of a secure document disposal service. 4. Provision of hybrid mail services, to include printing, franking, post and email. 5. Provision of on-line ordering system to support the provision of the above four services, that is adaptable to individual Client Organisations standing financial instructions, including authorisation processes and ability to encompass service line reporting and fully transparent audit trail. Further details are provided in the ITT accompanying this Contract Notice which can be viewed at www.nhssourcing.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2018
- Completed: Award published31 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 July 2022
About the buyer
Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192000 · Office supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@countess-of-chester-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to National Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Managed Service for Office Administration.
Related topics
Topics related to National Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Managed Service for Office Administration, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,305£24.4bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Countess of Chester Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
