Invitation to Tender for International Emergency Response Services
Details
- Buyer
- Ordnance Survey
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- Published
- 2 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
OS are looking to procure the services of a provider who can offer a comprehensive, and integrated medical, security and travel assistance service, 24/7 to both our business travellers and expatriate community wherever they are in the world. OS does not currently have a provider in place for this service, but recognises that in order to protect the health of its employees and their families we need to secure these services to support our long term strategy. The current intention is to award a Contract for 3 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2017
- Completed: Award published2 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2020
About the buyer
Ordnance Survey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- 98910000 · Services specific to international organisations and bodies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ordnance-survey.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for International Emergency Response Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ordnance Survey.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
