HAC5314 and HAC5315 Employment Support Services (Lot A and Lot B)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Tower Project
- Value
- GBP 1,737,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Special education services
- Published
- 2 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded for both lots. Employment Support and Employment Skills Development. The skills development and preparation people with learning disability need to enable them to obtain a job, such as advice and information, training, volunteering and work experience
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2018
- Completed: Award published2 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80340000 · Special education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
314 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HAC5314 and HAC5315 Employment Support Services (Lot A and Lot B).
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to HAC5314 and HAC5315 Employment Support Services (Lot A and Lot B), ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
