Expired contract

CCTV Equipment Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Surveillance and security systems and devices
Published
1 August 2018

Tender description

Invitation to Tender - CCTV Equipment Maintenance Ref D000040.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2023

About the buyer

Tendring District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCTV Equipment Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tendring District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.