Closed tender

Archaeological services

Details

Value
EUR 317,000
Topic
Excavation work at archaeological sites
Published
31 July 2018
Submission
4 September 2018

Tender description

Archaeological Consultancy Services for the N56 Dungloe to Cloughbolie Road Scheme and N56 Letterilly to Glenties (Kilraine) Road Scheme [Phase 1 and 5 of the overall N56 Dungloe to Glenties (Kilraine) Road Scheme]. The Contract involves provision of archaeological consultancy services required in advance of road construction of the proposed N56 Dungloe to Cloughbolie and N56 Letterilly to Glenties (Kilraine) Road Schemes comprising: Stage (i) archaeological test excavation and survey services, and Stage (ii) pre-excavation services, Stage (iii) Excavation Services, and Stage (iv) post-excavation services. Requirements of the tender are further detailed in the attached tender documents. Archaeological Consultancy Services for the N56 Dungloe to Cloughbolie Road Scheme and N56 Letterilly to Glenties (Kilraine) Road Scheme [Phase 1 and 5 of the overall N56 Dungloe to Glenties (Kilraine) Road Scheme]. The Contract involves provision of archaeological consultancy services required in advance of road construction of the proposed N56 Dungloe to Cloughbolie and N56 Letterilly to Glenties (Kilraine) Road Schemes comprising: Stage (i) archaeological test excavation and survey services, and Stage (ii) pre-excavation services, Stage (iii) Excavation Services, and Stage (iv) post-excavation services. Requirements of the tender are further detailed in the attached tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published31 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 September 2018

About the buyer

Donegal County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112450 · Excavation work at archaeological sites
  • 71351914 · Archaeological services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.