630/2017CED Insurance Legal Panel for the Insurance London Consortium (ILC)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
- Published
- 1 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Croydon (\"the Council\") and the participating members of the Insurance London Consortium (ILC) are tendering for their Insurance Legal Panel Services Framework Contract. The five (5) highest scoring Tenderers following the tender evaluation will be awarded the contract and appointed Panel Members. The consortium is made up of nine London Boroughs are: London Borough of Croydon, London Borough of Camden, London Borough of Haringey, London Borough of Harrow, London Borough of Islington, Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, London Borough of Lambeth, London Borough of Tower Hamlets and London Borough of Sutton The contract will be for a period of 5 years. The Council reserves the right, subject to the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 to change without notice the basis of any part of the procurement process or to cancel the procurement at any time and not to proceed with the award of any contract at any stage of the procurement process. If you wish to register an interest in this contract please register your company free of charge via https://www.londontenders.org/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_home openForm Await acceptance. You will receive an email confirming your username and password. Use your username and password to log into the London Tenders Portal and register your interest in this contract. Shortly after you have registered your interest, you will receive a second email containing a link to access the Selection Questionnaire (SQ) and Tender Documentation. All questions and queries regarding the procurement must be posed via the London Tenders Portal. Kindly note that this is a Restricted Procedure, therefore only those shortlisted Providers following notification of SQ evaluation outcome will be invited to submit a tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2018
- Completed: Award published1 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 630/2017CED Insurance Legal Panel for the Insurance London Consortium (ILC).
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
Related topics
Topics related to 630/2017CED Insurance Legal Panel for the Insurance London Consortium (ILC), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
