Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Details
- Buyer
- Livv Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
16 suppliers
- 4SocialWork Limited
- ADECCO
- BDS (Northern) Ltd
- Blue Arrow Ltd
- Brook Street (UK) Ltd
- Building Careers UK Ltd
- Castlerock recruitment Group Ltd
- Certes IT Service Solutions Limited
- DEEKAY TECHNICAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Eden Brown Ltd
- James Andrews Recruitment Solutions
- Morgan Hunt
- Prime Time Recruitment Ltd T/A Cordant People
- Santane Limited
- Service Care Solutions Ltd
- Venn Group
- Value
- GBP 4,800,000
- Topic
- Placement services of personnel
- Published
- 24 July 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Knowsley Housing Trust (KHT) sought bids to establish a framework of service providers to provide agency labour and recruitment services. The geographical area covered by the framework will mainly be Knowsley, however, placed staff may be required to work anywhere within the North West of England. The framework will cover the following lots: Lot 1: Administration / Clerical / Personal Assistant / Office Support staff Lot 2: Contact centre staff Lot 3: Trade operatives across all trades Lot 4: IT staff Lot 5: Finance staff Lot 6: Human Resources staff Lot 7: Asset Management staff Lot 8: Housing Services staff Lot 9: Development staff Lot 10: Executive Directors Lot 11: Board members The procurement exercise was led by KHT for itself and on behalf of the other members of the First Ark Group and references in the tender documents to KHT/First Ark/the Group should be construed accordingly. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of administration, clerical, personal assistant and office support staff. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of contact centre staff. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of trade operatives across all trades. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of IT staff. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of finance staff. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of human resources staff. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of asset management staff. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of housing services staff. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of development staff. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of executive directors. Agency labour and recruitment services for the provision of board members.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2018
- Completed: Award published24 July 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livv-housing-group.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
