South West Peak Mosaic - Research Brief and Invitation to Quote
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 26 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
On behalf of the South West Peak Landscape Partnership (SWPLP), the Peak District National Park Authority (PDNPA) is looking for an experienced research group or agency to develop a plan of action for engaging people in Stoke-on-Trent and other urban communities close to the South West Peak (SWP) from groups typically under-represented in the natural environment.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 June 2018
- Completed: Award published26 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 December 2019
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South West Peak Mosaic - Research Brief and Invitation to Quote.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to South West Peak Mosaic - Research Brief and Invitation to Quote, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
