Expired contract

Sheffield Home Care and Supported Living Service Framework (Re-opening)

Details

Value
GBP 160,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
23 July 2018

Tender description

This is a REOPENING of the framework. Suppliers currently on the framework will not need to resubmit a tender. This opportunity is for new suppliers interested in providing services to Sheffield City Council only. This Invitation to tender documentation is being made available by Sheffield City Council ("the Council") to Providers interested in submitting a Tender for Home Care and Supported Living Services Framework. The tenders that will be awarded via the above framework are as follows: Lot 1 (a) - Home Care Framework Lot 2 (a)- Supported Living with Personal Care Lot 2 (b)- Supported Living excluding Personal Care Providers may choose to bid for a single lot or multiple lots if they wish.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2018
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 October 2020

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sheffield Home Care and Supported Living Service Framework (Re-opening).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sheffield Home Care and Supported Living Service Framework (Re-opening), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.