Awarded contract

Public relations services

Details

Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Public relations services
Published
24 July 2018

Tender description

This contract has been awarded for the development and delivery of PR and marketing services for both the Marches Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP), including the Hereford Enterprise Zone (HEZ) and the Marches Growth Hub (MGH), including supporting the promotion of activities at the 3 Growth Hub sites in Herefordshire, Shrewsbury and Telford and Wrekin. The initial duration of the contract is July 2018 – April 2020. There will then be an option to extend to March 2021, subject to successful performance review and further funding being confirmed. The contractor has been appointed to develop and deliver the following PR and marketing services for both the Marches Local Enterprise Partnership (LEP), including the Hereford Enterprise Zone (HEZ) and the Marches Growth Hub (MGH), including supporting the promotion of activities at the 3 Growth Hub sites in Herefordshire, Shrewsbury and Telford and Wrekin. The initial duration of the contract is July 2018 – April 2020. There will then be an option to extend to March 2021, subject to successful performance review and further funding being confirmed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79416000 · Public relations services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Public relations services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.