Parking Enforcement, Cash Collection and Counting Services
Details
- Buyer
- Preston City Council
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Topic
- Parking enforcement services
- Published
- 27 July 2018
- Submission
- 28 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender ("ITT") is issued to those suppliers ("Tenderers") wishing to take part in an open tender procedure with Preston City Council acting on behalf of Burnley Borough Council, Chorley Borough Council, Fylde Borough Council, Pendle Borough Council and West Lancs Borough Council (the "Council") to provide Parking Enforcement, Cash Collection and Counting Services (the "Contract"), their professional advisers and other parties essential to preparing a tender for the Contract (the "Tender").
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2018
About the buyer
Preston City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@preston-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Parking Enforcement, Cash Collection and Counting Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Preston City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
