Millers Dale Sewage Treatment System
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 26 July 2018
- Submission
- 6 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The National Park Authority are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake the design and installation of a new sewage treatment system at its Millers Dale site. The works include: • Design of the system in the context of the parameters set out within the tender documentation and the information provided. • Liaison with the relevant authorities to gain the necessary consents to undertake the works. • Removal of the existing system and disposal from site. • Installation of a complete new sewage treatment system suitable to meet the demands of the site and including (but not limited to): new pipe work as required, grease traps, sewage treatment plant, new soakaway. • Full commissioning and handover of the plant and provision of operation and maintenance information. To register your interest and receive tender updates please email matt.freestone@peakdistrict.gov.uk using the contract reference 10804_STS_01 in the subject line.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2018
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Millers Dale Sewage Treatment System.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Millers Dale Sewage Treatment System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
