Expired contract
Leisure Centre at Marine Parade, Design Consultancy Further Competition
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mace Ltd
- Value
- GBP 142,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Business development consultancy services
- Published
- 25 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for design consultancy further competition under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM3741
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2018
- Completed: Award published25 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Leisure Centre at Marine Parade, Design Consultancy Further Competition.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
