Industrial UV flatbed printing system
Details
- Value
- GBP 235,000
- Topic
- Printers and plotters
- Published
- 25 July 2018
- Submission
- 10 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Sign Systems LTD are one of the UK and Europe's leading sign consultants, designers, manufacturers and installers of bespoke signage solutions. Established over 30 years and based in Cornwall we supply over 400 local authorities, national and European car park operatives and blue-chip organisations nationwide. The need has arisen for the business to procure an Industrial UV flatbed printing system. The machine must contain be capable of printing on a variety of rigid and flexible materials, to produce a wide variety of display graphics applications such as event graphics, point-of-purchase displays, signage, banners, backlit and reflective rigid displays. As a business we identified that our manufacturing procedures must be reviewed to meet our predicted growth targets, it is envisaged that the company will benefit from improved lead time and efficiencies as well as increased productivity. The purchase of this equipment is part of a grant funded application process and therefore procurement will be subject to grant approval of the project. We will compare tenders received on a capability vs. cost basis; our decision will also consider additional factors such as warranties, commissioning, set up and delivery timescales. The tender documents are attached to this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 August 2018
About the buyer
CONTRACT SIGN SYSTEMS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contract-sign-systems-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contract-sign-systems-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contract-sign-systems-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contract-sign-systems-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contract-sign-systems-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@contract-sign-systems-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Industrial UV flatbed printing system.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to Industrial UV flatbed printing system, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
