GB-London: STA1058 - Marine Crewing
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- Clyde Marine Recruitment
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 24 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A short-term arrangement to cover the period from 1st July 2018 to 15th October 2018, for the supply of agency staff for Trinity House Vessels. The OJEU tender process for T0391 - Entry into a Framework Agreement for the provision of Temporary Agency Crewing of Trinity House Vessels is currently open and being advertised until 10/08/2018. These tender documents are available from Delta e-sourcing and any interested parties should seek to access these.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2018
- Completed: Award published24 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 October 2018
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: STA1058 - Marine Crewing.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
