Expired contract

TCI - Selby District Council (Contract Awarded)

Details

Value
GBP 9,075
Duration
1 year
Topic
Insurance agency services
Published
15 January 2018

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Selby District Council based in Doncaster, UK have appointed Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance as their Simple Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme (2016-2020) for a period of 1 year, with an option to extend for a further 3 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium Simple Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme (2016-2020) framework (contract award notice 2016/S 077-135283).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66518200 · Insurance agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TCI - Selby District Council (Contract Awarded).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TCI - Selby District Council (Contract Awarded), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.