Closed tender

Request for Quotation for the Provision of Review of Service Provision & Gap Analysis

Details

Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
19 January 2018
Submission
8 February 2018

Tender description

Slough Borough Council is in the process of re-commissioning the 'Specialist Domestic Abuse' service for Slough which provides support for high risk victims of domestic abuse. To this end, Slough Borough Council is seeking quotations from suitably qualified service providers to review current provision and support the commissioning process in achieving clear, measurable outcomes for users of the service. The scope of this project will include the sharing of national data, evidence based research, frontline expertise and knowledge to support the commissioner to create a workbook for the local authority that will provide key performance indicators and measure outcomes for service users

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 January 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 February 2018

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411000 · General management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

85 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Review of Service Provision & Gap Analysis.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Review of Service Provision & Gap Analysis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.