Repair of Operational Infrastructure (OI) Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Acclimatise Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,368,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Sanitary works
- Published
- 18 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This requirement will be split into lots. Suppliers who progress to the Invitation to Tender Stage can bid for one lot, several lots or a combination of lots. A framework agreement covering all lots or framework agreements for individual or combination of lots will be awarded based upon the lowest priced combination for all lots over the 4 year contract period. The requirement is being advertised in 5 separate lots: Lot 1: Repair and F Gas Testing of ECUs and HVAC Heater Mk II Equipment Lot 2: Repair of Tactical Base Ablution Units & Pre-Deployment checks Lot 3: Repair of Containerised Refrigeration Equipment Lot 4: Repair of Pump Pressurisation Units Lot 5: Supply of Containerised Equipment Spares We reserve the right to exclude any company that scores a 'no answer' or 'poor' answer on any question with the DPQQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 November 2017
- Completed: Award published18 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 January 2020
About the buyer
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232460 · Sanitary works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair of Operational Infrastructure (OI) Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
