Expired contract

RB516 Gym Equipment Invitation to Tender - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Gymnasium equipment
Published
15 January 2018

Tender description

Leeds Beckett University is seeking to appoint suppliers to supply, install and maintain Gym equipment as detailed in Appendix A in its Headingley Campus facility. Suitable for various users including #ActiveBeckett and #SportBeckett members, approximately 4/5k per annum and teaching and research activity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2018

About the buyer

Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37420000 · Gymnasium equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RB516 Gym Equipment Invitation to Tender - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.