Expired contract

PPM and Reactive Maintenance of Catering, Fridge Freezers and Laundry & Dishwashers

Details

Value
GBP 135,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
15 January 2018

Tender description

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust are inviting Expressions Of Interest (EOI) from Suppliers who wish to Bid for the opportunity to provide Planned Preventative and Reactive Maintenance for an initial period of 3 years (plus extension option up to 24 months) for their Catering, Refrigeration/Freezers and Laundry Equipment. Suppliers are required to express their interest (EOI stage) against Ref DN300483 via the Pro-contract Due North Portal. Please use the following link if you need to register: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register. (Please ensure you do not set your communication preference to off). Only suppliers that have expressed an interest will receive the Invitation To Tender (ITT) documentation on the closing date of this advert 10th October 2017, detailing the specification requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020

About the buyer

Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
  • 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPM and Reactive Maintenance of Catering, Fridge Freezers and Laundry & Dishwashers.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.