Peterborough City Council Request For Quotation for Visit Peterborough Website
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Web page editing software development services
- Published
- 19 January 2018
- Submission
- 8 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotation - Supply of The Visit Peterborough website (VPW). The VPW is the main website for Peterborough City Council's tourism information services. The site was developed a number of years ago and has not had any significant investment in design or functionality since launch.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2018
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Peterborough City Council Request For Quotation for Visit Peterborough Website.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
