Awarded contract

Other community, social and personal services

Details

Supplier(s)
Victim Support
Value
GBP 4,250,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
18 January 2018

Tender description

Victim Care Services The Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Isle Of Wight, Portsmouth and Southampton (PCC). You are invited to tender, subject to the Police and Crime Commissioner' Terms and Conditions of Contract, for the provision of Victim Care Services as detailed for Hampshire, Isle Of Wight, Portsmouth and Southampton. The Police and Crime Commissioner seek to introduce a coherent and comprehensive network of services which encompass a referral mechanism and onward support. At the center will be the Victim Care Service providing the first point of contact and ongoing response service for victims of crime and anti-social behavior. The successful Tenderer will be required to enter into a Contract with the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire, Isle Of Wight, Portsmouth and Southampton. Victim Care Services The PCC is seeking to appoint a single supplier to deliver a coherent and comprehensive network of services which encompass a referral mechanism and onward support for victims of crime and anti-social behavior. Central to this the Service Provider will be the first point of contact with an on-going response service in which it provides non-specialist referral and specialist support from one location. The Service Provider must design the services to meet the specified objectives and outcomes and deliver these within the contract price. The services will be delivered across the geographical boundaries of Hampshire Isle of Wight, Southampton, and Portsmouth.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published18 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and Isle of Wight is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and Isle of Wight.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.