Awarded contract

Oil spillage monitoring services

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Chemicals and oil pollution investigation services
Published
17 January 2018

Tender description

Worldwide emergency pollution response service on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence. This requirement covers the containment and clean up of fuel, oil & chemicals spills throughout the UK and in other specified locations around the world on land and globally in the marine environment. This requirement is limited to Tier 2 & 3 spillages.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90715100 · Chemicals and oil pollution investigation services
  • 90741100 · Oil spillage monitoring services
  • 90741200 · Oil spillage control services
  • 90743100 · Toxic substances monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Oil spillage monitoring services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Oil spillage monitoring services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.