LPS CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers - RFQ 15173396
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
LCC is inviting tenders on the terms set out in the ITT for the provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers. The Invitation to Tender stage is restricted to those organisations that have been awarded a place on the ESFA (Education and Skills Funding Agency) Register of Training Providers as a MAIN PROVIDER, who successfully completed both the Due Diligence AND Capacity and Capability Questions against the Market Entry Pre-Qualification Process published in September 2016. The framework for Training and Assessment Providers will be split into 19 main lots. Each lot has a number of training specialisms within it and will relate to the subject matter of the main lot. Bidders are invited to bid for one or more main lots as detailed within the tender documents, up to a MAXIMUM of 5 main lots. It is envisaged that the Framework will commence on or around the 01st of September 2017.It is envisaged that the Framework will be let for a period of 24 months, with an option to extend the contract beyond the initial term to a maximum of a further 24 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2017
- Completed: Award published17 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers - RFQ 15173396.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to LPS CORP - Provision of Apprenticeship Levy Training and Assessment Providers - RFQ 15173396, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 182£2.7bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
