Awarded contract
Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WDP (Westminster Drug Project)
- Value
- GBP 3,785,219
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Integrated Adult Substance Misuse services. Provision of Integrated Adult Substance Misuse contract awarded to the most economically advantageous tenderer for both price and quality, using the open procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 November 2017
- Completed: Award published19 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Merton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-merton.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Merton.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
