Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Supplier(s)
Value
GBP 48,309,487
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 January 2018

Tender description

The Adult Education Budget funds learner participation, and learner and learning support. Its principal purpose is to engage adults and provide the skills and learning they need to equip them for work, an apprenticeship or further learning. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18. Adult Education Budget 2017-18.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education and Skills Funding Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Education and Skills Funding Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.