Architectural, engineering and planning services
Details
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 16 January 2018
- Submission
- 15 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Procurement of multi-disciplinary design team and principal designer for the refurbishment of the London Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan. A full description of the scope of services is included in Section 8 of the ITT which accompanies this Contract Notice. Procurement of multi-disciplinary design team and principal designer for the refurbishment of the London Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan. A full description of the scope of services is included in Section 8 of the ITT which accompanies this Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2018
About the buyer
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embassy-of-the-islamic-republic-of-afghanistan.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embassy-of-the-islamic-republic-of-afghanistan.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embassy-of-the-islamic-republic-of-afghanistan.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embassy-of-the-islamic-republic-of-afghanistan.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embassy-of-the-islamic-republic-of-afghanistan.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@embassy-of-the-islamic-republic-of-afghanistan.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, engineering and planning services.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Afghanistan.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
