16 188R2: Round 2 Re-open of the Apprenticeship Training, Approved Supplier Panel Contract for additional supplier awards April 2018
Details
- Published
- 16 January 2018
- Submission
- 21 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Round 2 Re-open of the Apprenticeship Training, Approved Supplier Panel Contract for additional supplier awards April 2018 Cheshire East Borough Council and Storkport Metropolitan Borough Council (The Consortium) has issued this Invitation to Tender to those interested in applying to be on the panel of providers for the provision of Apprenticeships. The lots to be procured consist of the following: • Legal, Accounting, Finance and Insurance Services; • Agriculture, Environmental and Animal Care; • Business, Customer Service, Leadership & Management; • Childcare & Education, Health and Social Care; • Construction, Engineering & Manufacturing; • Hospitality & Catering; • Sales, Marketing & Procurement; • Miscellaneous; • Degree Apprenticeships; • ICT Further lots and courses may be added for future rounds in the event that a change in business demand leads to them being required. The consortium intend to re-open this opportunity three times a year as a minimum and all call-off contracts will be awarded as per criteria in the specification. CURRENT INITIAL CONTRACT PERIOD: 1st December 2017 to 30th November 2020 with the option to extend for a further 12 months Round 2 Successful Applicants’ contract period runs from: 1st April 2018 to 30th November 2020 with the option to extend for a further 12 months Keywords: apprentices, apprenticeships, levy, training, degree, provider panel
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2018
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 16 188R2: Round 2 Re-open of the Apprenticeship Training, Approved Supplier Panel Contract for additional supplier awards April 2018, ranked by notice volume.
- 545£3.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
