16 188 PROVIDER PANEL FOR PROVISION OF APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING
Details
- Published
- 19 January 2018
- Submission
- 31 December 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>PLEASE DO NOT EXPRESS AN INTEREST IN THIS ADVERT - THIS IS FOR INFORMATION ONLY - SEE ATTACHMENT FOR FUTHER INFORMATION This provider panel will be open for use by Cheshire East Borough Council, its maintained schools and its subsidiary and associated companies, including, but not limited to: Tatton Park Enterprises Ltd; Engine of the North Ltd; Ansa Environmental Services Ltd; Orbitas Bereavement Services Ltd; Civicance Ltd, Skills and Growth Company Ltd, Transport Service Solutions Ltd, and any other wholly or partly owned companies created by Cheshire East Borough Council. The panel will also be open for use by Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council and its maintained schools. Successful providers will be those who meet all mandatory criteria stated within the tender documentation. This provider panel will open up three times a year to allow new suppliers opportunity to get onto the panel, unsuccessful suppliers to reapply. For further information, please refer to attachment. For any queries/questions please email: procurement@cheshireeast.gov.uk</p> Keywords: Apprenticeships, Education, Apprentice, Levy, Training
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to 16 188 PROVIDER PANEL FOR PROVISION OF APPRENTICESHIP TRAINING, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
